Primera Division · Apertura - 16

Inter vs Municipal Limeño

1 : 2FTEl-Salvador
AutorEquipa editorial Apostas Legais

Análise de futebol, guias de apostas e reviews de casas de apostas no mercado português.

Publicado: 15/10/2026Atualizado: 18/10/2026, 00:00

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Inter vs Municipal Limeño em Primera Division a 17 de outubro de 2026.

Inter vs Municipal Limeño Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Inter vs Municipal Limeño

Date and time 17 de outubro de 2026 às 02:00

1X2146%
DC1/X74%
Ambas marcamSim90%
1 46%X 28%2 26%

Inter win

Place a bet on this match

Inter vs Municipal Limeño Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

InterInterLast matchesMunicipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
40%Mais de 2.5 golos100%
20%Over 3.5 goals60%
80%Ambas marcam100%
80%Last 5 BTTS100%

Head to Head Inter — Municipal Limeño

In the last 7 meetings, Municipal Limeño hold the edge — 3 wins for Inter, 3 for Municipal Limeño, 1 draws.

43% W — 314% E — 143% W — 3
  • Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño0:1InterInter
    Primera Division · 15/08/2026
  • InterInter2:1Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño
    Primera Division · 11/05/2026
  • Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño2:0InterInter
    Primera Division · 08/05/2026
  • InterInter2:1Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño
    Primera Division · 26/04/2026
  • Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño2:1InterInter
    Primera Division · 01/03/2026
  • InterInter1:1Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño
    Primera Division · 09/11/2025
  • Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño1:0InterInter
    Primera Division · 07/09/2025
100%Over 0.5100%
71%Mais de 1.571%
43%Mais de 2.543%
57%Ambas marcam57%
71%Inter over 0.586%

Betting profits Inter vs Municipal Limeño

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Inter

MarketOutcomeP/LVitóriasGames
Match WinnerWin-3.39310
Match WinnerEmpate+6.53510
Match WinnerLose-6.13210
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.73810
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.28510
Goals Over/UnderMais de 2.5+0.39510
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.10510
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.41510
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.05810
Goals Over/UnderMais de 1.5+0.9967
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.0317

Municipal Limeño

MarketOutcomeP/LVitóriasGames
Match WinnerWin-3.03413
Match WinnerEmpate-6.72213
Match WinnerLose+2.20713
Goals Over/UnderMais de 1.5+2.351011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-7.82111
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.521113
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.80613
Goals Over/UnderMais de 2.5+1.18713
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.41613
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+5.25713
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-3.66713

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 2'
    Goal B. Ramirez
    Inter
  • 29'
    Goal
    Municipal Limeño
  • 57'
    Goal
    Municipal Limeño

InterLast matches Inter

Inter have not won in the last 5 matches (4 draws, 1 losses).

0% V — 080% E — 420% D — 1
  • AlianzaAlianza2:2InterInter
    DPrimera Division · 12/10/2026
  • InterInter1:1Fuerte San FranciscoFuerte San Francisco
    DPrimera Division · 05/10/2026
  • ÁguilaÁguila2:1InterInter
    LPrimera Division · 30/09/2026
  • InterInter1:1Atletico BalboaAtletico Balboa
    DPrimera Division · 27/09/2026
  • InterInter0:0Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán
    DPrimera Division · 20/09/2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Jogos
5
Vitórias
0
Empates
4
Derrotas
1
Goals / game
1.0
Mais de 1.5
80%
Mais de 2.5
40%
Ambas marcam
80%

Municipal LimeñoLast matches Municipal Limeño

Municipal Limeño have not won in the last 5 matches (0 draws, 5 losses).

0% V — 00% E — 0100% D — 5
  • Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño2:3FirpoFirpo
    LPrimera Division · 11/10/2026
  • PlatensePlatense2:1Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño
    LPrimera Division · 04/10/2026
  • Inca ArubaInca Aruba2:1Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño
    LPrimera Division · 02/10/2026
  • Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño1:3FASFAS
    LPrimera Division · 28/09/2026
  • AlianzaAlianza3:2Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño
    LPrimera Division · 20/09/2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Jogos
5
Vitórias
0
Empates
0
Derrotas
5
Goals / game
1.4
Mais de 1.5
100%
Mais de 2.5
100%
Ambas marcam
100%

Inter vs Municipal Limeño Standings

#EquipaMPVEDGDiffPts
1FirpoFirpo1484226-111528
2FASFAS1383224-121227
3Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán1382320-12826
4InterInter1457219-12722
5ÁguilaÁguila1455422-18420
6PlatensePlatense1554619-20-119
7AlianzaAlianza1346320-19118
8Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño1552821-22-117
9Inca ArubaInca Aruba1544713-27-1416
10Atletico BalboaAtletico Balboa1434715-22-713
11Fuerte San FranciscoFuerte San Francisco1526711-24-1312
12CacahuatiqueCacahuatique1525815-26-1111
League position 4 / 12Comparative team statisticsLeague position 8 / 12
536%Vitórias33%5
750%Empates13%2
214%Derrotas53%8
1990%Goals scored100%21
1255%Golos sofridos100%22
22100%Pontos77%17

Season statistic Inter vs Municipal Limeño

InterInter

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 2 / 3
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 13 (2.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Estado Finished

Lineups

InterInter

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

InterInter

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions