Brasileirão Série A · Regular Season - 30

Coritiba vs Botafogo

- : -12 de outubro de 2026 às 20:00Brazil
AutorEquipa editorial Apostas Legais

Análise de futebol, guias de apostas e reviews de casas de apostas no mercado português.

Publicado: 11/10/2026Atualizado: 11/10/2026, 19:18

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Coritiba vs Botafogo em Serie A a 12 de outubro de 2026.

Coritiba vs Botafogo Odds

Casa de apostas1X2Bet
1xBet2.683.492.61Fazer uma aposta
Best odds2.683.492.61
Average2.683.492.61
Lowest odds2.683.492.61
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Coritiba vs Botafogo

Date and time 12 de outubro de 2026 às 20:00

1X222.6145%
DCX/290%
Ambas marcamSim60%
1 10%X 45%2 45%

Double chance : draw or Botafogo

Place a bet on this match

Coritiba vs Botafogo Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

CoritibaCoritibaLast matchesBotafogoBotafogo
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
100%Mais de 2.5 golos40%
80%Over 3.5 goals20%
60%Ambas marcam60%
60%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Coritiba — Botafogo

In the last 8 meetings, Botafogo hold the edge — 1 wins for Coritiba, 5 for Botafogo, 2 draws.

13% W — 125% E — 263% W — 5
  • BotafogoBotafogo2:2CoritibaCoritiba
    Serie A · 12/04/2026
  • CoritibaCoritiba1:1BotafogoBotafogo
    Serie A · 30/11/2023
  • BotafogoBotafogo4:1CoritibaCoritiba
    Serie A · 30/07/2023
  • BotafogoBotafogo2:0CoritibaCoritiba
    Serie A · 17/09/2022
  • CoritibaCoritiba1:0BotafogoBotafogo
    Serie A · 29/05/2022
  • CoritibaCoritiba0:1BotafogoBotafogo
    Serie B · 28/08/2021
  • BotafogoBotafogo2:0CoritibaCoritiba
    Serie B · 06/06/2021
  • CoritibaCoritiba1:2BotafogoBotafogo
    Serie A · 20/12/2020
100%Over 0.5100%
75%Mais de 1.575%
38%Mais de 2.538%
50%Ambas marcam50%
63%Coritiba over 0.588%

Betting profits Coritiba vs Botafogo

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Coritiba

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Botafogo

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

CoritibaLast matches Coritiba

In the last 5 matches Coritiba have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% V — 120% E — 160% D — 3
  • FluminenseFluminense4:0CoritibaCoritiba
    LSerie A · 09/10/2026
  • Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama5:0CoritibaCoritiba
    LSerie A · 20/09/2026
  • CoritibaCoritiba3:3Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense
    DSerie A · 12/09/2026
  • CoritibaCoritiba1:2MirassolMirassol
    LSerie A · 06/09/2026
  • RemoRemo2:3CoritibaCoritiba
    WSerie A · 01/09/2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Jogos
5
Vitórias
1
Empates
1
Derrotas
3
Goals / game
1.4
Mais de 1.5
100%
Mais de 2.5
100%
Ambas marcam
60%

BotafogoLast matches Botafogo

In the last 5 matches Botafogo have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% V — 140% E — 240% D — 2
  • BotafogoBotafogo1:2Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama
    LSerie A · 08/10/2026
  • MirassolMirassol2:0BotafogoBotafogo
    LSerie A · 19/09/2026
  • BotafogoBotafogo3:2GremioGremio
    WSerie A · 16/09/2026
  • BotafogoBotafogo1:1RB BragantinoRB Bragantino
    DSerie A · 13/09/2026
  • BotafogoBotafogo0:0PalmeirasPalmeiras
    DSerie A · 06/09/2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Jogos
5
Vitórias
1
Empates
2
Derrotas
2
Goals / game
1.0
Mais de 1.5
80%
Mais de 2.5
40%
Ambas marcam
60%

Coritiba vs Botafogo Standings

#EquipaMPVEDGDiffPts
1FlamengoFlamengo29187457-253261
2PalmeirasPalmeiras29179348-212760
3FluminenseFluminense29149648-361251
4Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense29148745-341150
5CruzeiroCruzeiro29146944-40448
6BahiaBahia291210743-36746
7Atletico-MGAtletico-MG29128939-34544
8SantosSantos29119945-43242
9Sao PauloSao Paulo301161335-35039
10CoritibaCoritiba291081137-47-1038
11RB BragantinoRB Bragantino291071234-33137
12VitoriaVitoria301061433-44-1136
13BotafogoBotafogo29981242-47-535
14Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama29981236-42-635
15MirassolMirassol29891234-43-933
16CorinthiansCorinthians29881330-34-432
17InternacionalInternacional297101232-37-531
18GremioGremio29791331-39-830
19RemoRemo305101533-48-1525
20Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc28391629-57-2818
League position 10 / 20Comparative team statisticsLeague position 13 / 20
1034%Vitórias31%9
828%Empates28%8
1138%Derrotas41%12
3788%Goals scored100%42
47100%Golos sofridos100%47
38100%Pontos92%35

Season statistic Coritiba vs Botafogo

CoritibaCoritiba

  • Matches played 29
  • Won home / away 5 / 5
  • Lost home / away 5 / 6
  • Goals scored 37 (1.3)
  • Goals conceded 47 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 6
  • Failed to score 9

BotafogoBotafogo

  • Matches played 29
  • Won home / away 5 / 4
  • Lost home / away 4 / 8
  • Goals scored 42 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 47 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 7

Match details

  • Estado Not Started
  • Venue Estádio Couto Pereira, Curitiba
  • Referee Matheus Delgado Candancan

Lineups

CoritibaCoritiba

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

BotafogoBotafogo

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

CoritibaCoritiba

  • Bruno Melo — Missing Fixture. Yellow Cards
  • Keno — Missing Fixture. Knee Injury
  • Lucas Ronier — Missing Fixture. Knee Injury
  • Lucas Taverna — Missing Fixture. Inactive
  • Pedro Morisco — Missing Fixture. Inactive
  • Tiago Coser — Missing Fixture. Inactive
  • Jacy — Questionable. Injury
  • B. Ocampo — Questionable. Ankle Injury

BotafogoBotafogo

  • J. Barrera — Missing Fixture. Ankle Injury
  • Kaio Pantaleao — Missing Fixture. Knee Injury
  • J. Barrera — Missing Fixture. Ankle Injury
  • Kaio Pantaleao — Missing Fixture. Knee Injury

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions