CONMEBOL Sudamericana · Semi-finals

Atletico Torque vs Atletico-MG

- : -21 de outubro de 2026 às 23:00World
AutorEquipa editorial Apostas Legais

Análise de futebol, guias de apostas e reviews de casas de apostas no mercado português.

Publicado: 19/10/2026Atualizado: 20/10/2026, 04:18

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Atletico Torque vs Atletico-MG em CONMEBOL Sudamericana a 21 de outubro de 2026.

Atletico Torque vs Atletico-MG Odds

Casa de apostas1X2Bet
1xBet2.883.382.64Fazer uma aposta
Best odds2.883.382.64
Average2.883.382.64
Lowest odds2.883.382.64
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Atletico Torque vs Atletico-MG

Date and time 21 de outubro de 2026 às 23:00

1X222.6445%
DCX/290%
Ambas marcamNão40%
1 10%X 45%2 45%

Double chance : draw or Atletico-MG

Place a bet on this match

Atletico Torque vs Atletico-MG Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Atletico TorqueAtletico TorqueLast matchesAtletico-MGAtletico-MG
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals60%
40%Mais de 2.5 golos60%
0%Over 3.5 goals20%
40%Ambas marcam40%
40%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Atletico Torque — Atletico-MG

In the last 1 meetings, Atletico-MG hold the edge — 0 wins for Atletico Torque, 1 for Atletico-MG, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% E — 0100% W — 1
  • Atletico-MGAtletico-MG3:0Atletico TorqueAtletico Torque
    CONMEBOL Sudamericana · 14/10/2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Mais de 1.5100%
100%Mais de 2.5100%
0%Ambas marcam0%
0%Atletico Torque over 0.5100%

Betting profits Atletico Torque vs Atletico-MG

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Atletico Torque

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Atletico-MG

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Atletico TorqueLast matches Atletico Torque

In the last 5 matches Atletico Torque have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% V — 120% E — 160% D — 3
  • Albion FCAlbion FC2:1Atletico TorqueAtletico Torque
    LPrimera División · 18/10/2026
  • Atletico-MGAtletico-MG3:0Atletico TorqueAtletico Torque
    LCONMEBOL Sudamericana · 14/10/2026
  • Atletico TorqueAtletico Torque1:0DanubioDanubio
    WPrimera División · 09/10/2026
  • Club NacionalClub Nacional2:0Atletico TorqueAtletico Torque
    LPrimera División · 06/10/2026
  • Atletico TorqueAtletico Torque1:1PenarolPenarol
    DPrimera División · 01/10/2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Jogos
5
Vitórias
1
Empates
1
Derrotas
3
Goals / game
0.6
Mais de 1.5
80%
Mais de 2.5
40%
Ambas marcam
40%

Atletico-MGLast matches Atletico-MG

Atletico-MG are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

80% V — 420% E — 10% D — 0
  • Atletico-MGAtletico-MG1:0CoritibaCoritiba
    WSerie A · 17/10/2026
  • Atletico-MGAtletico-MG3:0Atletico TorqueAtletico Torque
    WCONMEBOL Sudamericana · 14/10/2026
  • Atletico-MGAtletico-MG2:1SantosSantos
    WSerie A · 11/10/2026
  • Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense2:2Atletico-MGAtletico-MG
    DSerie A · 09/10/2026
  • Atletico-MGAtletico-MG1:0RB BragantinoRB Bragantino
    WSerie A · 03/10/2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Jogos
5
Vitórias
4
Empates
1
Derrotas
0
Goals / game
1.8
Mais de 1.5
60%
Mais de 2.5
60%
Ambas marcam
40%

Atletico Torque vs Atletico-MG Standings

#EquipaMPVEDGDiffPts
1MacaraMacara62406-3310
2TigreTigre62318-539
3America de CaliAmerica de Cali62316-519
4Alianza AtleticoAlianza Atletico60242-9-72
1Atletico-MGAtletico-MG63128-6210
2CiencianoCienciano62225-7-28
3JuventudJuventud614110-737
4Puerto CabelloPuerto Cabello62136-9-37
1Sao PauloSao Paulo63306-1512
2O'HigginsO'Higgins63128-6210
3MillonariosMillonarios62227-708
4Boston RiverBoston River61055-12-73
1Deportivo RecoletaDeportivo Recoleta61506-518
2SantosSantos61418-627
3San LorenzoSan Lorenzo61416-517
4Deportivo CuencaDeportivo Cuenca61323-7-46
1BotafogoBotafogo651015-51016
2Caracas FCCaracas FC62319-909
3Racing ClubRacing Club622211-928
4IndependienteIndependiente60063-15-120
1Atletico TorqueAtletico Torque641111-5613
2GremioGremio63218-3511
3Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra61234-10-65
4PalestinoPalestino60331-6-53
1OlimpiaOlimpia641110-6413
2Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama631210-6410
3A. ItalianoA. Italiano62137-9-27
4Barracas CentralBarracas Central60332-8-63
1River PlateRiver Plate64209-3614
2RB BragantinoRB Bragantino631212-5710
3Carabobo FCCarabobo FC63036-519
4BloomingBlooming60153-17-141
League position 1 / 32Comparative team statisticsLeague position 1 / 32
467%Vitórias50%3
117%Empates17%1
117%Derrotas33%2
11100%Goals scored73%8
583%Golos sofridos100%6
13100%Pontos77%10

Season statistic Atletico Torque vs Atletico-MG

Atletico TorqueAtletico Torque

  • Matches played 12
  • Won home / away 6 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 3
  • Goals scored 18 (1.5)
  • Goals conceded 11 (0.9)
  • Clean sheets 6
  • Failed to score 2

Atletico-MGAtletico-MG

  • Matches played 11
  • Won home / away 5 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 3
  • Goals scored 19 (1.7)
  • Goals conceded 12 (1.1)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Estado Not Started
  • Venue Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
  • Referee Cristian Garay

Lineups

Atletico TorqueAtletico Torque

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Atletico-MGAtletico-MG

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Atletico TorqueAtletico Torque

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Atletico-MGAtletico-MG

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions