Brasileirão Série A · Regular Season - 31

Atletico-MG vs Coritiba

1 : 0FTBrazil
AutorEquipa editorial Apostas Legais

Análise de futebol, guias de apostas e reviews de casas de apostas no mercado português.

Publicado: 15/10/2026Atualizado: 17/10/2026, 23:37

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Atletico-MG vs Coritiba em Serie A a 17 de outubro de 2026.

Atletico-MG vs Coritiba Odds

Casa de apostas1X2Bet
1Win1.683.975.2Fazer uma aposta
Best odds1.683.975.20
Average1.683.975.20
Lowest odds1.683.975.20
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Atletico-MG vs Coritiba

Date and time 17 de outubro de 2026 às 22:30

1X211.6845%
DC1/X90%
Ambas marcamSim60%
1 45%X 45%2 10%

Double chance : Atletico-MG or draw

Place a bet on this match

Atletico-MG vs Coritiba Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Atletico-MGAtletico-MGLast matchesCoritibaCoritiba
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Mais de 2.5 golos80%
20%Over 3.5 goals60%
60%Ambas marcam60%
60%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Atletico-MG — Coritiba

In the last 8 meetings, Atletico-MG hold the edge — 5 wins for Atletico-MG, 2 for Coritiba, 1 draws.

63% W — 513% E — 125% W — 2
  • CoritibaCoritiba2:0Atletico-MGAtletico-MG
    Serie A · 19/04/2026
  • Atletico-MGAtletico-MG1:2CoritibaCoritiba
    Serie A · 08/10/2023
  • CoritibaCoritiba1:2Atletico-MGAtletico-MG
    Serie A · 20/05/2023
  • CoritibaCoritiba0:1Atletico-MGAtletico-MG
    Serie A · 14/08/2022
  • Atletico-MGAtletico-MG2:2CoritibaCoritiba
    Serie A · 24/04/2022
  • Atletico-MGAtletico-MG2:0CoritibaCoritiba
    Serie A · 26/12/2020
  • CoritibaCoritiba0:1Atletico-MGAtletico-MG
    Serie A · 07/09/2020
  • Atletico-MGAtletico-MG3:0CoritibaCoritiba
    Serie A · 19/11/2017
100%Over 0.5100%
75%Mais de 1.575%
50%Mais de 2.550%
38%Ambas marcam38%
88%Atletico-MG over 0.550%

Betting profits Atletico-MG vs Coritiba

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Atletico-MG

MarketOutcomeP/LVitóriasGames
Match WinnerWin+0.93815
Match WinnerEmpate+3.04515
Match WinnerLose-10.75215
Goals Over/UnderMais de 1.5+2.671315
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-7.55215
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+3.151214
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-5.27514
Goals Over/UnderMais de 2.5+4.03915
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-4.08615
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.7869
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.2579
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.59415
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.671115
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-7.0007
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.8977
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.3133
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-3.0003

Coritiba

MarketOutcomeP/LVitóriasGames
Match WinnerWin+2.40515
Match WinnerEmpate-0.82415
Match WinnerLose-3.28615
Goals Over/UnderMais de 1.5+2.501315
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-8.49215
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+4.531214
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-8.10314
Goals Over/UnderMais de 2.5+8.481115
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-7.59415
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+3.60710
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.37610
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+7.66615
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-3.24915
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+10.67310
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-2.11710
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.2222
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-2.0002

Match statistics

5858%Possession %42%42
1.3666%Golos esperados34%0.69
2263%Total shots37%13
1077%Remates à baliza23%3
542%Shots off target58%7
267%Ocasões claras33%1
1067%Cantos33%5
1659%Faltas41%11
00%Cartões amarelos100%1
00%Cartões vermelhos0%0
54058%Passes42%393
48960%Accurate passes40%327
325%Defesas75%9
375%Offsides25%1

Key events

Atletico-MGLast matches Atletico-MG

Atletico-MG are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

60% V — 340% E — 20% D — 0
  • Atletico-MGAtletico-MG3:0Atletico TorqueAtletico Torque
    WCONMEBOL Sudamericana · 14/10/2026
  • Atletico-MGAtletico-MG2:1SantosSantos
    WSerie A · 11/10/2026
  • Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense2:2Atletico-MGAtletico-MG
    DSerie A · 09/10/2026
  • Atletico-MGAtletico-MG1:0RB BragantinoRB Bragantino
    WSerie A · 03/10/2026
  • Atletico-MGAtletico-MG1:1Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc
    DSerie A · 19/09/2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Jogos
5
Vitórias
3
Empates
2
Derrotas
0
Goals / game
1.8
Mais de 1.5
80%
Mais de 2.5
60%
Ambas marcam
60%

CoritibaLast matches Coritiba

Coritiba have not won in the last 5 matches (2 draws, 3 losses).

0% V — 040% E — 260% D — 3
  • CoritibaCoritiba1:1BotafogoBotafogo
    DSerie A · 12/10/2026
  • FluminenseFluminense4:0CoritibaCoritiba
    LSerie A · 09/10/2026
  • Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama5:0CoritibaCoritiba
    LSerie A · 20/09/2026
  • CoritibaCoritiba3:3Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense
    DSerie A · 12/09/2026
  • CoritibaCoritiba1:2MirassolMirassol
    LSerie A · 06/09/2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Jogos
5
Vitórias
0
Empates
2
Derrotas
3
Goals / game
1.0
Mais de 1.5
100%
Mais de 2.5
80%
Ambas marcam
60%

Atletico-MG vs Coritiba Standings

#EquipaMPVEDGDiffPts
1FlamengoFlamengo30197458-253364
2PalmeirasPalmeiras30189352-223063
3Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense30158749-351453
4FluminenseFluminense30149748-371151
5BahiaBahia301310744-36849
6CruzeiroCruzeiro301461046-44248
7Atletico-MGAtletico-MG30138941-35647
8SantosSantos301191046-45142
9RB BragantinoRB Bragantino301171238-35340
10Sao PauloSao Paulo301161335-35039
11CoritibaCoritiba301091138-48-1039
12VitoriaVitoria301061433-44-1136
13BotafogoBotafogo30991243-48-536
14MirassolMirassol31991336-44-836
15Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama29981236-42-635
16CorinthiansCorinthians30881431-38-732
17InternacionalInternacional317111333-40-732
18GremioGremio307101332-40-831
19RemoRemo305101533-48-1525
20Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc29391730-61-3118
League position 7 / 20Comparative team statisticsLeague position 11 / 20
1343%Vitórias33%10
827%Empates30%9
930%Derrotas37%11
41100%Goals scored93%38
3573%Golos sofridos100%48
47100%Pontos83%39

Season statistic Atletico-MG vs Coritiba

Atletico-MGAtletico-MG

  • Matches played 30
  • Won home / away 9 / 4
  • Lost home / away 1 / 8
  • Goals scored 41 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 35 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 7
  • Failed to score 9

CoritibaCoritiba

  • Matches played 30
  • Won home / away 5 / 5
  • Lost home / away 5 / 6
  • Goals scored 38 (1.3)
  • Goals conceded 48 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 6
  • Failed to score 9

Match details

  • Estado Finished
  • Venue Arena MRV, Bello Harisanta
  • Referee Davi de Oliveira Lacerda

Lineups

Injuries and suspensions

Atletico-MGAtletico-MG

  • Everson — Missing Fixture. Foot Injury
  • A. Franco — Missing Fixture. Yellow Cards
  • Gustavo Scarpa — Missing Fixture. Muscle Injury
  • Ruan Tressoldi — Missing Fixture. Muscle Injury
  • M. Cassierra — Questionable. Injury
  • Fred — Questionable. Injury
  • Everson — Missing Fixture. Foot Injury
  • A. Franco — Missing Fixture. Yellow Cards

CoritibaCoritiba

  • Lucas Ronier — Missing Fixture. Knee Injury
  • Lucas Taverna — Questionable. Inactive
  • Lucas Ronier — Missing Fixture. Knee Injury
  • Lucas Taverna — Questionable. Inactive

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions