Taça de Portugal · Round of 64

União Santarém vs GIL Vicente

AutorEquipa editorial Apostas Legais

Análise de futebol, guias de apostas e reviews de casas de apostas no mercado português.

Publicado: 12/10/2026Atualizado: 14/10/2026, 20:43

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for União Santarém vs GIL Vicente em Taça de Portugal a 14 de outubro de 2026.

União Santarém vs GIL Vicente Odds

Casa de apostas1X2Bet
1xBet7.554.21.41Fazer uma aposta
1Win8.24.421.34Fazer uma aposta
Best odds8.204.421.41
Average7.884.311.38
Lowest odds7.554.201.34
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for União Santarém vs GIL Vicente

Date and time 14 de outubro de 2026 às 19:00

1X221.4166%
DCX/288%
Ambas marcamNão30%
1 12%X 22%2 66%

GIL Vicente win

Place a bet on this match

União Santarém vs GIL Vicente Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

União SantarémUnião SantarémLast matchesGIL VicenteGIL Vicente
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
80%Over 1.5 goals40%
80%Mais de 2.5 golos20%
40%Over 3.5 goals20%
20%Ambas marcam40%
20%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head União Santarém — GIL Vicente

In the last 1 meetings, GIL Vicente hold the edge — 0 wins for União Santarém, 0 for GIL Vicente, 1 draws.

0% W — 0100% E — 10% W — 0
  • União SantarémUnião Santarém2:2GIL VicenteGIL Vicente
    Taça de Portugal · 14/10/2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Mais de 1.5100%
100%Mais de 2.5100%
100%Ambas marcam100%
100%União Santarém over 0.5100%

Betting profits União Santarém vs GIL Vicente

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

União Santarém

MarketOutcomeP/LVitóriasGames
Match WinnerWin-7.72214
Match WinnerEmpate+7.45614
Match WinnerLose-0.22614
Goals Over/UnderMais de 1.5-0.381014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-0.85414
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.781014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.10914
Goals Over/UnderMais de 2.5-3.01514
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.70914
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-7.0007
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+2.0377
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-2.3839
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.5479
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.2822
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.2411
Both Teams ScoreSim-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNão+1.2911

GIL Vicente

MarketOutcomeP/LVitóriasGames
Match WinnerWin-4.43412
Match WinnerEmpate-1.58312
Match WinnerLose+3.23512
Goals Over/UnderMais de 1.5-4.34612
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+6.78612
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-5.15410
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+6.13810
Goals Over/UnderMais de 2.5-5.44412
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.54812
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-6.98212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.091012
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-8.0008
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.2888
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.2233
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.0211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.0547
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.6057
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.5522
Both Teams ScoreSim+0.9811
Both Teams ScoreNão-1.0001

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 9'
    Yellow card
    GIL Vicente
  • 46'
    Goal
    União Santarém
  • 53'
    Goal
    GIL Vicente
  • 55'
    Goal
    União Santarém
  • 56'
    Substitution S. Diarra (→ Tiago André)
    União Santarém
  • 57'
    Yellow card
    GIL Vicente
  • 62'
    Substitution M. Fernández (→ T. Touré)
    GIL Vicente
  • 62'
    Substitution Diogo Ferreira Prioste (→ Walace)
    GIL Vicente
  • 62'
    Substitution Guilherme (→ Ricardo Esgaio)
    GIL Vicente
  • 62'
    Substitution Joelson Fernandes (→ Zé Carlos)
    GIL Vicente
  • 74'
    Substitution Luís Martins (→ B. Sousa)
    União Santarém
  • 74'
    Substitution A. Moreira (→ Murilo)
    GIL Vicente
  • 74'
    Substitution Rafael Camacho (→ João Nobrega)
    União Santarém
  • 78'
    Substitution Costinha (→ Isnaba Graça)
    União Santarém
  • 85'
    Yellow card Ricardo Esgaio
    GIL Vicente
  • 89'
    Goal
    GIL Vicente
  • 96'
    Substitution R. Mordomo (→ Diogo Ressurreição)
    União Santarém
  • 96'
    Substitution A. Soumare (→ M. Pami)
    União Santarém
  • 105'
    Yellow card M. Pami
    União Santarém
  • 108'
    Yellow card B. Sousa
    União Santarém
  • 109'GIL Vicente

União SantarémLast matches União Santarém

União Santarém are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

60% V — 30% E — 040% D — 2
  • União SantarémUnião Santarém3:0Lusitano Évora 1911Lusitano Évora 1911
    WLiga 3 · 09/10/2026
  • União SantarémUnião Santarém5:0MerelinenseMerelinense
    WTaça de Portugal · 20/09/2026
  • LouletanoLouletano1:2União SantarémUnião Santarém
    WLiga 3 · 12/09/2026
  • União SantarémUnião Santarém0:1CaldasCaldas
    LLiga 3 · 04/09/2026
  • CF Os BelenensesCF Os Belenenses5:0União SantarémUnião Santarém
    LLiga 3 · 22/08/2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Jogos
5
Vitórias
3
Empates
0
Derrotas
2
Goals / game
2.0
Mais de 1.5
80%
Mais de 2.5
80%
Ambas marcam
20%

GIL VicenteLast matches GIL Vicente

In the last 5 matches GIL Vicente have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% V — 140% E — 240% D — 2
  • MoreirenseMoreirense0:1GIL VicenteGIL Vicente
    WPrimeira Liga · 09/10/2026
  • GIL VicenteGIL Vicente1:1MaritimoMaritimo
    DPrimeira Liga · 19/09/2026
  • BenficaBenfica3:1GIL VicenteGIL Vicente
    LPrimeira Liga · 13/09/2026
  • GIL VicenteGIL Vicente0:1Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu
    LPrimeira Liga · 06/09/2026
  • FamalicaoFamalicao0:0GIL VicenteGIL Vicente
    DPrimeira Liga · 30/08/2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Jogos
5
Vitórias
1
Empates
2
Derrotas
2
Goals / game
0.6
Mais de 1.5
40%
Mais de 2.5
20%
Ambas marcam
40%

União Santarém vs GIL Vicente Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

360%Vitórias20%1
00%Empates40%2
240%Derrotas40%2
10100%Goals scored30%3
7100%Golos sofridos71%5
00%Pontos0%0

Season statistic União Santarém vs GIL Vicente

União SantarémUnião Santarém

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 2

GIL VicenteGIL Vicente

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 3 (0.6)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Estado Finished After Extra Time · Finished after extra time
  • Venue Campo Cha das Padeiras, Santarem

Lineups

União SantarémUnião Santarém

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

GIL VicenteGIL Vicente

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

União SantarémUnião Santarém

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

GIL VicenteGIL Vicente

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions